• Pharmaceutical Grade Powder CAS No. 51481-65-3 Mezlocillin
  • Pharmaceutical Grade Powder CAS No. 51481-65-3 Mezlocillin
  • Pharmaceutical Grade Powder CAS No. 51481-65-3 Mezlocillin
  • Pharmaceutical Grade Powder CAS No. 51481-65-3 Mezlocillin
  • Pharmaceutical Grade Powder CAS No. 51481-65-3 Mezlocillin
  • Pharmaceutical Grade Powder CAS No. 51481-65-3 Mezlocillin

Pharmaceutical Grade Powder CAS No. 51481-65-3 Mezlocillin

Port: Shanghai, China
Production Capacity: 500kg/Month
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram
Varieties: General Disease Prevention Medicine
Component: Chemical Synthetic Drugs
Type: The First Class
Pharmacodynamic Influential Factors: Animal Species
Storage Method: Prevent Exceeding Quality Guarantee Period
Product Names: Mezlocillin

You Might Also Like

Loading...

Basic Info.

Model NO.
51481-65-3
CAS
51481-65-3
Mf
C21h25n5o8s2
MW
539.58
Einecs
257-233-8
Appearance
White Powder
Sample
Availiable
Package
Aluminum Foil Bag or Drum
Test Method
HPLC
Shelf Life
24 Month
Storage
Dry and Clool Place
Trademark
Wucine
Transport Package
1kg/Foil Bag 25kg/Drum
Origin
Shaan Xi, China
HS Code
29411000
  • Certifications
  • Packaging & Shipping
  • Company Profile
  • FAQ
Pharmaceutical Grade Powder CAS No. 51481-65-3 Mezlocillin
Product name:Mezlocillin
Appearance:White Powder
CAS:51481-65-3
MF:C21H25N5O8S2
EINECS No:257-233-8
Molecular weithgs:539.58
Melting point:214-217°C
Purity:99%
Shelf life:2 years
Storage:Keep in cool dry place.
.
 
Pharmaceutical Grade Powder CAS No. 51481-65-3 Mezlocillin
Product description:

It is used for the treatment of infections known to be or highly likely to be caused by these bacteria. These include common respiratory infections including sinusitis, bronchitis, and pharyngitis, as well as otitis media. In combination with vancomycin (which provides coverage of ampicillin-resistant pneumococci), it is effective for the treatment of bacterial meningitis. It is also used for gastrointestinal infections caused by consuming contaminated water or food, such as Salmonella, Shigella, and Listeriosis.

 
Pharmaceutical Grade Powder CAS No. 51481-65-3 MezlocillinSpecification:

Description

White powder

Complies

Identification

IR

Complies

Test method 

HPLC

Complies 

Heavy metal

≤10ppm

5ppm

Pb

≤3ppm

1.5ppm

Hg

≤0.1ppm

0.05ppm

Cd

≤1ppm

0.2ppm

Loss on drying

≤0.5%

0.12

Residue on lgnition

≤0.1%

0.03

Single impurity

≤0.5%

0.12

Total impurity

≤1.0%

0.29

Total bacteria

≤1000cfu/g

<1000

Yeast and Mould

≤100 cfu/g

<000

E.coli/25g

Absent

Absent

Salmonella/25g

Absent

Absent

Assay

≥99.0%

99.4%

Conclusion

Conforms with USP/EP standards

 

 

 

Function & Application:
 
Mezlocillin sodium and sulbactam sodium, a broad-spectrum antibiotic of penicillium, is mainly highly sensitive to gram-positive bacteria, gram-negative cocci and actinomycetes, such as staphylococcus, streptococcus and diplococcus; For Corynebacterium diphtheria, Bacillus anthracis, Clostridium spp, Actinomyces bovis, Streptobacter candidiasis, Listeria monocytogenes, Treponema pallidum, Leptospira, Neisseria gonorrhoeae, and Meningococcus Also sensitive; and effective against resistant Staphylococcus aureus.

Related Products
Product NameCAS NO.Specification
Praziquantel55268-74-199%
Niclosamide50-65-799%
Lufenuron103055-07-899%
Ivermectin70288-86-799%
Eprinomectin123997-26-299%
Doramectin117704-25-399%
Avermectin71751-41-299%
Albendazole54965-21-899%
Levamisole Hydrochloride16595-80-599%
Fenpropathrin 39515-41-899%
Bifenazate149877-41-899%
Chlorfluazuron71422-67-899%
Tetramisole Hydrochloride5086-74-899%
Fenbendazole43210-67-999%
Mebendazole31431-39-799%
Febantel58306-30-299%
Oxyclozanide2277-92-199%
Moxidectin113507-06-599%
Amprolium Hydrochloride137-88-299%
Toltrazuril69004-03-199%
pyrimethamine58-14-099%
 
 
 
Certifications

 

Pharmaceutical Grade Powder CAS No. 51481-65-3 Mezlocillin

Packaging & Shipping

Pharmaceutical Grade Powder CAS No. 51481-65-3 Mezlocillin

Company Profile
Pharmaceutical Grade Powder CAS No. 51481-65-3 Mezlocillin
Pharmaceutical Grade Powder CAS No. 51481-65-3 Mezlocillin
Pharmaceutical Grade Powder CAS No. 51481-65-3 Mezlocillin
Pharmaceutical Grade Powder CAS No. 51481-65-3 Mezlocillin

 Pharmaceutical Grade Powder CAS No. 51481-65-3 MezlocillinPharmaceutical Grade Powder CAS No. 51481-65-3 Mezlocillin
Pharmaceutical Grade Powder CAS No. 51481-65-3 Mezlocillin
Xi'an Wucine Bio Industries Inc is a national key high-tech enterprise,which mainly specializes in the R&D,operation and production of pharmaceuticals,and intermediates.Our company is situated in E&T development zone,xi'an city shaanxi,it is easy of access.Our company has independent R&D center,raw material synthesis workshop,has advanced quality instruments and equipmentm,several product patents there are 15 experts in our research team.We insist in innovation and produce high quality products.

FAQ
1.Are you a manufacturer or trade company?
We are a professional manufacturer.
2.What's your payment terms?
Standard terms: T/T in advance and Western Union.
Also L/C at sight is acceptable for large amount.
3.What's your shipping time?
We have a large stock, which means we can deliver the goods to you immediately.
4.How do you ensure the quality of your products?
Strict QC with 6 steps testing from raw material purchase to finished product.
5.How do you ship the order normally?
For large qty order,ship the goods by sea.
For small qty order, by air or express. We supply optional express for you, including DHL,FEDEX,UPS,TXT,EMS,and so on.
6.What's your loading port?
Usually Shanghai, Qingdao, Tianjin, Guangzhou.

Send your message to this supplier

*From:
*To:
avatar Mr. Martin
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now
Xi'an Wucine Bio Industries Inc.

Xi'an Wucine Bio Industries Inc.

Since 2021

Diamond Member Since 2021

Suppliers with verified business licenses

5.0

Audited Suppliers

Contact Now

You Might Also Like

Loading...

Contact Supplier